Tag Archives: premier

The Voice Season 13 Premier on NBC! Don’t Miss It!

The Voice Season 13 Premier

http://ezeta.com/index.php?option=com_content The Voice premieres Monday, September 25 at 8/7c on NBC.

http://revueplanches.com/tag/bd/page/3/ The Voice began airing on April 26, 2011, as a spring TV season program. The show proved to be a hit for NBC and was subsequently expanded into the fall cycle when season three premiered on September 10, 2012. The series premiered its twelfth season on February 27, 2017. On October 18, 2016, NBC renewed the series through its thirteenth season.

‘The Bachelorette’ Premier Meet JoJo

the Bachelorette Jojo
JoJo Fletcher began her own journey to find love on the premier of the show on Monday night on NBC.

JoJo Fletcher first stole America’s heart on buy Neurontin overnight Ben Higgins‘ season of The Bachelor, where she charmed both Ben and Bachelor Nation with her bubbly personality and sweet, girl-next-door wit and spunk.

As their relationship progressed, the Texas real-estate developer struggled to open up. However, once she found herself falling for Ben, she finally shared her feelings and became one of the final two women vying to be the future Mrs. Higgins.

The Bachelorette Finale Kaitlyn and Shawn

In a shocking twist, Ben confessed his love to both JoJo and Lauren B., leaving them in a state of cautious chaotic optimism that they would be “the one.” Ultimately, JoJo was left heartbroken in Jamaica when Ben chose to let her go in one of the most emotionally gut-wrenching finales ever. But that experience didn’t stop her desire to find her perfect soul mate – it only made it stronger.

It’s Almost Time the Season 14 AMERICAN IDOL Premiere

American-Idol-Season-14-Premier

 Season 14 of American Idol begins on Wednesday FOX! 

This seasons judges will once again consist of the “Dream Team” which includes…

Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez and Harry Conick Jr.

American Idol Season 14 Returns

idol-judges

Season 14 of Fox Networks “American Idol” will premier on January 07, at 8:00 pm est.

Judges Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez and Harry Conick Jr., will take their places on the judges panel and begin their quest to find the next big star in the world of music entertainment.

The Premiere of “The Times Traveler’s Wife”

ASSOCIATED PRESS VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS: Brad Pitt stole the limelight along with Rachel McAdams’ revealing dress when they showed up for the New York premiere of ‘The Time Traveler’s Wife’.

Science fiction and soap opera collide in “The Time Traveler’s Wife,” in which Eric Bana suffers existential commitment issues. Because of a “genetic anomaly,” he involuntarily evaporates from the present for minutes or weeks at a time, then randomly reappears from the past or future. Rachel McAdams, in the title role, is understandably irked.

Exploring an emotional bond over time, but not in chronological order, is the hot theme this season. Both “(500) Days of Summer” and “Julie & Julia” rely on flashbacks (and forwards) to tell their tales. Here screenwriter Bruce Joel Rubin (an Oscar winner for “Ghost”) adapts Audrey Niffenegger’s novel without straining to make the set-up plausible. The only way to watch the movie is with complete, willing credulity. The movie is more about love than metaphysics. Rubin concentrates on creating winning characters and romantic chemistry. Read full story here

Video Source: The Associated Press/The News Room

About Rachel Adams

Born Rachel Anne McAdams                                        November 17, 1978 (1978-11-17) (age 30)                                        London, Ontario, Canada

Personal Life:

McAdams dated actor Ryan Gosling , whom she had met during the making of The Notebook, but the couple broke up in February of 2007. McAdams and Gosling were later seen embracing each other at a restaurant near her Toronto home.In December 2008, it was reported that they remain friends.

McAdams dated actor Josh Lucas for four months in 2009.

More about Rachel Adams HERE

About Eric Bana

Birth Name: Eric Banadinovich

Born Eric Banadinović
August 9, 1968 (age 41)
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Occupation Actor Years active 1993 – present Spouse(s) Rebecca Gleeson
(1997 – present)

Eric Bana was born Eric Banadinovich on August 9, 1968, in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. He is the younger of two brothers. His father, named Ivan Banadinovich, came from Zagreb, Croatia, and worked as a manager for Caterpiller Inc. His mother, named Eleanor Banadinovich, came from a German family and was a hairdresser.

More about Eric Bana Here

____________________________________________________________________________________________

Related Articles

Potter Upset at the Box Office

The Hangover Tops The Box Office Again

Slumdog Millionaire Child Star Homeless

Busting Loose Meet Sheyla Hershey Photos and Bio

Young Slumdog Stars Return to Mumbai

Robert Pattinson’s Sex Moan

Spread A Little Link Love Visit Our Friends At Hollywood Crap

___________________________________________________________________________________________________

Posted by:  Holly Heels